Skip to content
Olympique Marseille badge

Olympique Marseille

♂ Men's
Est. 1899
Orange VélodromeMarseille
Share
Kit & Colours
ManagerHabib Beye
Club Details
Founded
1899
Rivals
Montpellier
Contact Olympique Marseille
Send a message directly to the club — they'll reply to your email.

0/5 000

Your details are only shared with Olympique Marseille.

Venue
Ground
Orange Vélodrome
Address
3, boulevard Michelet
Capacity
67,395
Surface
Grass

About Olympique Marseille

Olympique Marseille is a football club based in Marseille. The club was founded in 1899. Home matches are played at Orange Vélodrome.

This page provides an overview of Olympique Marseille including contact details, key facts and facility information. Data is sourced from public records and may be updated by the club. If anything is missing or incorrect, use the contact form above or get in touch.

Olympique Marseille — Club Information

Olympique Marseille is based in Marseille.
Yes, Olympique Marseille plays at Orange Vélodrome.
Use the contact form on this page to send a message to Olympique Marseille. If the club has a website listed, you can also visit it directly.